- USA
- Indiana
- Michigan City
- Vacation Rentals
Michigan City Rentals By Owner
Find Michigan City Rentals By Owner and Other Vacation Rentals
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pool
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About Michigan City Vacation Rentals on Bodega Bay Rentals
Discover more than 712 vacation rentals in Michigan City that are perfect for your next trip. Whether you are traveling with a group, family, friends, or couples retreat in Michigan City, Bodega Bay Rentals has all types of rental properties with top amenities, including indoor/outdoor/private swimming pools, Wi-Fi, hot tubs, self-catering, and more.
Bodega Bay Rentals offers vacation rentals near Michigan City for all types of travelers, whether you are looking for a luxury home, villa, resort, condo, cabin, cottage, RV rental, or pet friendly accommodation in Michigan City. Bodega Bay Rentals makes it easy to find and compare vacation rentals, matching you with rental properties from different vacation rental websites. By comparing these rental properties, Bodega Bay Rentals helps you find the best deals in Michigan City. Luxury vacation rental prices start from US $66 per night and affordable condos in Michigan City start from US $66 per night.
Bodega Bay Rentals offers a large selection of vacation rentals from top leading sites such as Booking.com, Airbnb, VRBO, Trip.com, RV Share, Outdoorsy, and many more providers. Filter your search dates and discover Michigan City vacation homes for your next trip.
Frequently Asked Questions About Michigan City Vacation Rentals
What are the top rated Vacation Rentals in Michigan City?
There are a lot of options in Michigan City. If you plan on staying in the Michigan City area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Vacation Rentals in Michigan City:
- Charming Home w/Golf Cart Sleeps 13. Close to pool & amenities.
- Modern Farmhouse Retreat-10 Min Walk to Lake Michigan-Hot Tub-Sauna
- Adorable cottage in the Michiana Shores area! Close to Lake Michigan and Dunes
- Stunning 6 bed and 4.5 bath! Sleeps 18.
- Artistic Loft close to Lake Michigan beaches, craft breweries & outlet shopping
- Beautiful Dune Side Beach House
- The Cottage in Beachwalk - Sleeps 10 - Golf cart included
- CLEAN family friendly and spacious, w/golf cart. Sleeps 12, 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath.
- Kid-friendly Michiana cottage! Summer dates open - including 4th of July!
- DUNE FINE! Charming family-friendly cottage right next to the beach!
Which is the best family rental in Michigan City?
There are many large, family-friendly vacation homes available in Michigan City; however, here are the most popular family rentals listed on our site:
Can we get self-catering vacation rentals in Michigan City?
Yes, there are 712 self-catering vacation homes in Michigan City that have hot tubs, swimming pools, & other amenities.
What are the best luxury vacation rentals near Michigan City?
There are more than 712 luxury villas and vacation homes in or near Michigan City. Filter by price to compare find the most expensive places to stay on Bodegabayrentals.
Can we bring our dog to our vacation rental in Michigan City?
Yes, there are 712 pet friendly vacation homes and places to stays that are available in or near Michigan City that you may consider.